Skip to content
MENU
Close Overlay
Home
About Us
Welcome to Gamesley
Contact Details
Admissions – Applying for a place
Vision and Values
Our Trust
Meet the Team
Wellbeing at Gamesley
Vacancies
Statutory Information
Curriculum
Policies
Governors
Our Ofsted Reports
Recent Results
Funding
Pupil Premium
PE and Sports Premium
Equality Statement
Uniform
Special Educational Needs and Disability Information (SEND)
Consultations
News & Events
Dates for Your Diary
Latest News
Newsletters
Families
Term Dates and School Day
Uniform
Celebrating the Arts at Gamesley Primary School
Sporting Achievement
Challenge for All and More Able
School Meals
School Meals FAQ
Early Birds and Night Owls…..Wrap Around Care
Parent Teacher Association
Safeguarding Information including E-Safety
Loan Agreement
Useful Information
Useful Links
Class Pages
Nursery Catkins Class
Nursery Conkers Class
Reception Acorns Class
Year 1 Silver Birch Class
Year 2 Willow Class
Year 3 Holly Class
Year 4 Chestnut Class
Year 5 Elm Class
Year 6 Oak Class
Orchard Class
Menu
Home
About Us
Welcome to Gamesley
Contact Details
Admissions – Applying for a place
Vision and Values
Our Trust
Meet the Team
Wellbeing at Gamesley
Vacancies
Statutory Information
Curriculum
Policies
Governors
Our Ofsted Reports
Recent Results
Funding
Pupil Premium
PE and Sports Premium
Equality Statement
Uniform
Special Educational Needs and Disability Information (SEND)
Consultations
News & Events
Dates for Your Diary
Latest News
Newsletters
Families
Term Dates and School Day
Uniform
Celebrating the Arts at Gamesley Primary School
Sporting Achievement
Challenge for All and More Able
School Meals
School Meals FAQ
Early Birds and Night Owls…..Wrap Around Care
Parent Teacher Association
Safeguarding Information including E-Safety
Loan Agreement
Useful Information
Useful Links
Class Pages
Nursery Catkins Class
Nursery Conkers Class
Reception Acorns Class
Year 1 Silver Birch Class
Year 2 Willow Class
Year 3 Holly Class
Year 4 Chestnut Class
Year 5 Elm Class
Year 6 Oak Class
Orchard Class
•
•
•
•
•
•
←
→
Meet the Team
Home
About Us
Meet the Team
Meet the Team
Mrs Deborah Meredith
Headteacher
Ms Caroline Sutherland
Deputy Headteacher and SENCO
Joey
Our School Dog
Miss Emma Brown
Year 6 Oak Class Teacher and Assistant Head
Mrs Jemma Dixon
Year 6 Ash Class Teaching Assistant
Mrs Karen Barton
Year 6 Oak Class Higher Level Teaching Assistant
Miss Ashleigh Martin
Year 5 Elm Class Teacher
Miss Lydia Regan
Year 5 Elm Class Teacher
Mrs Emily Stanton
Year 5 Elm Class Teaching Assistant and School Emotional Literacy Support Assistant
Miss Clare Dangerfield
Y4 Chestnut Class Teacher
Mrs Kirsty Taylor
Year 4 Chestnut Class Teaching Assistant
Miss Dawn Stevenson
Y4 Chestnut Teaching Assistant
Mrs Jenny Parker - Teacher
Y3 Holly Class Teacher
Mrs Tracey Delaney
Year 3 Holly Class Teaching Assistant
Mr Alastair Gaffney
Y2 Willow Class Teacher
Mrs Emma Kidd
Year 2 Willow Class Teaching Assistant
Mrs Lyn Malik
Year 1 Silver Birch Class Teacher and Assistant Head
Mrs Steph Clarke
Year 1 Silver Birch Teaching Assistant
Miss Rachael Vincent
Reception Acorns Class Teacher and Early Years Leader
Mrs Katie Andrews
Reception Acorns Class Teacher
Mrs Katy Clubb
Reception Acorns Class HLTA: Interventions and Support / Art and Design Subject Manager
Mrs Carolyn Waude
EYFS Acorns Class Teaching Assistant
Mrs Michelle Roscoe
Orchard Class Higher Level Teaching Assistant
Mrs Cath Priestley
Orchard Class Higher Level Teaching Assistant
Miss Kerry Parkin
Orchard Class Key Worker
Mrs Louise Amesbury
Orchard Class Key Worker
Mrs Shelly Winterbottom
Orchard, Midday and Wrap Around Care Teams
Mrs Maggie Goley
Specialist SEN Teacher
Mr Dave Payne
Site Manager
Mrs Tammy Snape
Pastoral Manager
Miss Donna Ellis
Midday Team Leader and Cleaning Team
Mrs Sandra Warburton
Midday Team Leader
Mrs Gemma Fewtrell
Midday and Wrap Around Care Teams
Mrs Jo Goddard
Midday Team
Miss Adele Richards
Midday Team
Miss Michelle Patrick
Midday, Cleaning and Wrap Around Care Teams
Miss Kerry Sparham
Midday Team
Ms Jacqui Smith
School Cook
Mrs Maureen Bailey
Nursery Cook
Mrs Andrea McEwan
School Business Manager
Miss Sarah Oakes
School Business Assistant
Mrs Bernadette Thirlwell
Senior Business Assistant
Mrs Beth Evans
Nursery School Business Officer
Mrs Kerrie Wood-Doyle
Nursery Conkers and Catkins Class Teacher
Mrs Rachael Kennington
Nursery Conkers Class Teaching and Learning Assistant
Ylenia Bresciani
Nursery Conkers - Specialist Teaching and Learning Assistant
Mrs Wendy Bruce
Nursery Conkers Class Teaching and Learning Assistant
Miss Charlotte Pearson
Nursery Conkers Class Teaching and Learning Assistant
Miss Julie Banner
Nursery Catkins Class Teaching and Learning Assistant
Mrs Donna Kelly
Nursery Catkins Class Teaching and Learning Assistant
Mrs Hazel Walmsley
Nursery Catkins - Teaching and Learning Assistant
Zara Rowbottom
Nursery Midday Supervisor